Dollhouse Miniatures from Fingertip Fantasies

Miniatures in 1" Scale info@dollhouseminiatures.com
secure order form Dollhouses, Miniatures, 1" scale

Dollhouse TRANSFORMERS
from FINGERTIP FANTASIES Dollhouse Miniatures

Orbital Cirkit Logo Orbital


 

Transformers (CK1009A, CK1009B, CK1009C, CK1009D, CK1009F, and CK1009G)

Our plug-in transformers provide a safe and convenient power source for any dollhouse or miniature room. All Cir-Kit Concepts' transformers are designed to plug directly into a 115 vac wall outlet, thus eliminating the need of building a special transformer enclosure within the dollhouse.

The four most popular versions contain a built-in thermal circuit breaker making them virtually burn-out proof. In the event of an overload or short the thermal breaker simply opens and removes voltage until the unit cools. After cooling, the breaker resets itself and automatically reapplies voltage to the output.

Cir-Kit Concepts also produces the CK1009A and CK1009C transformers, with circuit breakers, in UK and European continental versions. Call for details.

Model Voltage/
Wattage
Milliamps
(ma)
60 ma,
16V GOW Bulbs
40 ma,
16V GOW Bulbs
200 ma, Spotlights/
Bright Flourettes
15 ma,
1.5V Micro Bulbs
35 ma,
1.5 GOR Bulbs
Prices
CK1009A* 12V/10W 1,000 16 23 5 N/A N/A $25.96
CK1009B* 12V/5W 500 10 13 2 N/A N/A $19.96
CK1009D* 12V/40W 4,000 64 100 20 N/A N/A $38.96
CK1009G 1.5V/3W 2,000 N/A N/A N/A 130 57 $12.96
CK1009C* 12V/20W 2,000 33 46 10 N/A N/A $32.96
CK1009F 12V/3W 300 5 7 1 N/A N/A $17.96
* Circuit breaker protected

Wiring Kits

Transformers

Outlet, Plug, &
Switch Products

Tools

Lamps & Fixtures Lights Bulbs Tape & Lead Wires

Books & Videos

Wiring Products Hardware Products Lighting Accessories Fireplace Grates

Home

Catalogs

Books

Specials

Order

 Miniature Ramblings Sweet William's Dinner Table
Accessories China Furniture Linens Seasonal
Alice's
Collections
Chrysnbon
Accessories
Furniture Kits Medieval Armour
Antique Weapons
Sewing Items
Angels Cookware Garden Miniature Books Tea Sets
Animals Dollhouses General Store Miniature Tools Tools for
Building
Artisan's
Galleria
Electrical Gifts Model Builders
Supply
Toys
Bed Dressings FIMO Glassware

Paint

Wallpaper
Bespaq Flooring
& Carpet
Hobbies People Window Decor
Brass Flowers Holiday Picture Frames Playscale
Building
Components

Food, Groceries
& Staples

Kitchen Room Boxes
& Kits
1/2" Scale

Miniatures from England

Dijon, Ltd.

Warwick Miniatures

New

Contact

Brands

Map

Closeouts

**Click Here for Informative Links**

All returns must be made within
30 days for a store credit.

         Order Form   100% safe
Open Wednesday thru Friday:
10am to 6pm
Saturday 10am to 4:00pm 
Fingertip Fantasies
2985 Dutton Mill Road
Aston, PA 19014-2842
formerly

(507 W. Duttons Mill Road)
NEW ADDRESS-SAME LOCATION!!